DFDC image new

The Mass Meditation Initiative presented by DisclosureFest

When:
November 11, 2018 @ 11:00 am – 7:00 pm
2018-11-11T11:00:00-05:00
2018-11-11T19:00:00-05:00
Where:
The Lincoln Memorial
2 Lincoln Memorial Cir NW
Washington, DC 20037
USA
Cost:
Free
The Mass Meditation Initiative presented by DisclosureFest @ The Lincoln Memorial | Washington | District of Columbia | United States

Come together to raise the vibration of humanity, to heal ourselves, each other and this great planet in order to bring forth a higher consciousness together. Participate in: Guided Meditations, Special Guest Speakers, Speaker Panel, Plant-Based Foods Talks, Children’s area, Live Music, Conscious Performances, Sound Baths, Light Activations, Healing Tents, Vinyasa Flow Yoga, Kundalini Yoga, Tai Chi, Qi Gong, Light Language, Essential Oils, Apothecary Science, Past Life Regressions, Ayurveda, Astrology, Artwalk

Bring warm clothes, a water bottle, a yoga mat and your inquisitive spirit for a day of play and exploration. All workshops and speaker spaces are held in heated tents. Finally, If you’re feeling called to be of service to our great mother Earth, you are welcome to join for free TREE PLANTING, BEACH AND RIVER CLEAN-UP and FEED OUR SOULS initiatives. Details below.

MASS MEDITATION INITIATIVE LINEUP:
Opening land and water blessing ceremony w/ Clifford Mahooty
4 corners goddess prayer circle ceremony by: Megan Thomas & Goddesses
Mass Meditation for global healing : Adrian Vallera

LIVE PERFORMANCES:
Desert Dwellers, Porangui, Kaminanda, Gustavo Manje, Atticus

WORKSHOPS:
Poranguí – Sing, Dance, Play
Amanda Sage– Vision Train interactive Art Workshop
Cheri Rae Russell– Hatha Yoga
Richard Yiap – Transforming from Desire to Destiny
Connor M Evans & Lindsay Marie Hillegas – Sovereign Wholeness and Infinite Abundance
Shane Chunephisal – 432hz Spirit Metacine Sound Meditation
Rene Armenta – Sacred Shamanic Meditation Sound Healing
Samy Rose – Rose Frequency – Yoga Yin Meditation
Caressa Ayres – Shamanic Sound Healing Awakening
Melissa Breslow – Naam Yoga / Yoga Groove / Essence Workshop
Rama – Sacred Geometry Sound Healing
Steven Muga & Michael – Grayson-Kundalini Ascension
Marisol Silva – Conscious Motherhood
Brandon – Orgonite Against EMF
Andre Sandoval – Renaissance of Consciousness Meditations
Benny & Grace – Cosmic Cacao Sound Bath

STARSEED CHILDREN’S SPACE:
Jon Nash & Megan Inaé Thomas – Warrior, Priestess walk, Tribal Markings, Smoothie Galativation Station, Children’s Yoga, Meditations, Sacred Geometry Workshop.

SPEAKERS:
Corey Goode – Common Unity
Billy Carson – Sentient Living Crystals, Science and Technology
Laura Eisenhower–DNA, Alchemy and Advancing Our Human Vessel
Clifford Mahooty – The Zuni Star Nation
David Lonebear Sanipass – Star Teachings
Erica Meier- Building a Kinder World One Vegan Meal at a Time
Khepra Anu -Eating with Rhythm, Raw Foods
Justin Deschamps – Finding Your Soul Mission

Above Majestic Panel
Corey Goode
Roger Richards
Dr. Michael E. Salla
Laura Eisenhower
Clifford Mahooty
John DeSouza
Jordan Sather

All ages are welcome!

S C H E D U L E

Starts at 10:00am EST

— MAIN STAGE —

10:30am – 11:00am
CLIFFORD MAHOOTY and DAVID LONEBEAR SANIPAS
Opening Ceremony: Land and Water Blessing

11:11am – 11:30am
LEON ISAAC KENNEDY
Veterans Day Meditation

11:35am – 12:05pm
GUSTAVO MONJE
Kirtan Mantra Meditation

12:15pm – 12:45pm
BILLY CARSON
Special Guest Speaker

12:50pm – 1:20pm
LAURA EISENHOWER
Special Guest Speaker

1:25pm – 2:00pm
MEGAN THOMAS AND GODDESSES
4 Corners Goddess Prayer Circle

2:00pm – 2:45pm
MASS MEDITATION
Guided by: Adrian Vallera, Corey Goode
Special Musical Performances by: Rama, Caressa Ayers, Rene Armenta

3:00pm – 4:00pm
KAMINANDA
Live Performance

4:05pm – 5:05pm
PORANGUÍ
Live Performance

5:10pm – 7:10pm
DESERT DWELLERS
Live Performance

— TOTAL DISCLOSURE SPACE —

10:30am – 11:00am
RENE ARMENTA
Sacred Shamanic Meditation

11:05am – 11:35am
JUSTIN DECHAMPS
Finding Your Soul Mission

11:40am – 12:10pm
CLIFFORD MAHOOTY
The Zuni People and the Star People Connection

12:15pm – 12:45pm
DAVID LONEBEAR SANIPASS
Star Teachings

12:50pm – 1:20pm
JOHN DESOUZZA
Consciousness/Meditation for Contacting Extra-Dimensionals

1:25pm – 1:50pm
COREY GOODE
Common Unity

3:00pm – 3:30pm
BILLY CARSON
Sentient Living Crystals, Science and Technology

3:35pm – 4:05pm
LAURA EISENHOWER
DNA, Alchemy and Advancing Our Human Vessel

4:10pm – 4:40pm
JORDAN SATHER
Destroying the Illusion

4:45pm – 5:10pm
ROGER RICHARDS
Full Disclosure Project

5:15pm – 6:30pm
ABOVE MAJESTIC PANEL
Roger Richards, Corey Goode, Jordan Sather, Laura Eisenhower, Dr. Michael E. Salla, John Desouza, Clifford Mahooty, Rene Armenta

— DIVINE LIGHT SPACE —

10:30am – 11:30am
PATRICK PLUNKETT
Achieving Human Completion

11:35am – 12:35pm
CHERI RAE RUSSELE
Hatha Yoga

12:40pm – 1:40pm
PORANGUÍ
Sing / Dance / Play

3:00pm – 4:00pm
AMANDA SAGE
Vision Train Interactive Art Workshop

4:05pm – 5:05pm
CONNOR EVANS AND LINDSEY HILLEGAS
Sovereign Wholeness and Infinite Abundance

— PURE LOVE SPACE / COSMIC CONSCIOUSNESS —

10:30am – 12:05pm
STEVEN MUGA AND MICHAEL GRAYSON
Kundalini Ascension

12:10pm – 12:55pm
SAMY ROSE
Rose Frequency: Yoga Yin Meditation

1:00pm – 2:00pm
ALAN STEINFIElD
New Realities and the Cosmic Alliance of Consciousness

3:00pm – 3:45pm
RICHARD YIAP
Transforming from Desire to Destiny

3:50pm – 4:35pm
GUSTAVO MONJE
Kirtan Mantra Meditation

4:40pm – 5:25pm
MARISOL SILVA
Conscious Motherhood

BRANDON MICHAEL RICKS
Orgonite Against EMF

5:30pm – 6:15pm
ANDRE SANDOVAL
Renaissance of Consciousness Meditations

BENNY HIGHER VIBES AND GRACE VASQUEZ
Cosmic Cacao Sound Bath

— MIND-BODY-SPACE —

10:30am – 11:30am
MATT BELAIR
Master Your Mind Body and Spirit

11:35am – 12:35pm
MELISSA BRESLOW
Naam Yoga / Yoga Groove / Essence Workshop

12:40pm – 1:40pm
ATTICUS MOONEY
Ecstatic Dance

3:00pm – 4:00pm
CARESSA AYRES
Shamanic Sound Healing Awakening

4:05pm – 5:05pm
RAMA
Sonic Geometree Surround Sound Experience

5:10pm – 6:10pm
SHANE CHUNEPHISAL
Sonic 432hz Spirit Metacine Sound Meditation Surround Sound Experience

— GAIA / STARSEED CHILDREN’S SPACE —

11:20am – 12:05pm
OPENING CEREMONY
Jon Nash and Megan Thomas

12:10pm – 12:55pm
JON NASH and MEGAN THOMAS
Children’s Yoga

1:00pm – 2:00pm
KHEPRA ANU
Eating with Rhythm

3:00pm – 4:00pm JON NASH and MEGAN THOMAS
Warrior / Priestess Walk

4:05pm – 5:05pm
ERICA MEIER
Compassion Over Killing: Building a Kinder World, One (Vegan) Meal at a Time